2014-2015, 2015-2016 District Alignment |
Former 5A became 6A, etc. | Teams that changed districts are bolded | |||
District 1-6A | District 2-6A | District 3-6A | District 4-6A | District 5-6A | |
Cibola Cougars | Eldorado Eagles | Deming Wildcats | Alamogordo Tigers | Albuquerque Bulldogs | |
Cleveland Storm | Highland Hornets | Gadsden Panthers | Carlsbad Cavemen | Atrisco Heritage Jaguars | |
Rio Rancho Rams | La Cueva Bears | Las Cruces Bulldawgs | Clovis Wildcats | Rio Grande Ravens | |
Santa Fe Demons | Manzano Monarchs | Mayfield Trojans | Hobbs Eagles | Valley Vikings | |
Volcano Vista Hawks | Sandia Matadors | Oñate Knights | West Mesa Mustangs | ||
District 1-5A | Distirct 2-5A | District 3-5A | District 4-5A | District 5-5A | Independent 5-5A |
Aztec Tigers | Bernalillo Spartans | Belen Eagles | Artesia Bulldogs | Grants Pirates | Albuquerque Academy Chargers |
Farmington Scorpions | Capital Jaguars | Centennial Hawks | Goddard Rockets | Moriarty Pintos | |
Gallup Bengals | Del Norte Knights | Chaparral Lobos | Lovington Wildcats | St. Pius X Sartans | |
Miyamura Patriots | Española Sundevils | Los Lunas Tigers | Roswell Coyotes | ||
Piedra Vista Panthers | Los Alamos Hilltoppers | Santa Teresa Warriors | |||
Valencia Jaguars | |||||
District 1-4A | District 2-4A | District 3-4A | District 4/5-4A | Independent 4A | |
Bloomfield Bobcats | Pojoaque Elks | Cobre Indians | Hope Christian | Santa Fe Indian | |
Kirtland Broncos | Robertson Cardinals | Hatch Valley Bears | Portales Rams | ||
Shiprock Chieftans | Taos Tigers | Hot Springs Tigers | NMMI Colts | ||
Thoreau Hawks | West Las Vegas Dons | Silver Colts | Ruidoso Warriors | ||
Wingate Bears | Socorro Warriors | St. Michael's Horsemen | |||
Zuni Thunderbirds | |||||
District 1-3A | District 2/6-3A | District 3-3A | District 4-3A | District 5-3A | |
Crownpoint Eagles | Cuba Rams | Capitan Tigers | Dexter Demons | Clayton Yellowjackets | |
Navajo Prep Fighting Eagle | Dulce Hawks | Lordsburg Mavericks | Eunice Cardinals | Raton Tigers | |
Newcomb Skyhawks | Estancia Bears | Mesilla Valley Sonblazers | Loving Falcons | Santa Rosa Lions | |
Tohatchi Cougars | Laguna Acoma Hawks | Tularosa Wildcats | Texico Wolverines | Tucumcari Rattlers | |
District 1-2A | District 2-2A | ||||
Escalante Lobos | Ft. Sumner Foxes | ||||
McCurdy Bobcats | Hagerman Bobcats | ||||
Navajo Pine Warriors | Jal Fighting Panthers | ||||
Questa Wildcats | |||||
There is currently no Class 1A | |||||
District 1-8 Man | District 2-8 Man | District 3-8 Man | District 4-8 Man | ||
Jemez Valley Warriors | Springer/Maxwell Red Devils | Alamo Navajo Cougars | Dora Coyotes | ||
Ramah Mustangs | Logan Longhorns | Carrizozo Grizzlies | Gateway Christian Warriors | ||
Shiprock NW Falcons | Menaul Panthers | Cloudcroft Bears | MelroseBuffaloes | ||
Tse' Yi' Gai Warriors | Mountainair Mustangs | Magdalena Steers | Tatum Coyotes | ||
Mescalero Chiefs | |||||
District 1-6 Man | District 2-6 Man | Independent 6-Man |
|||
Floyd Broncos | Animas Panthers | Clovis Christian Eagles | |||
Lake Arthur Panthers | Hondo Eagles | ||||
Roy/Wagon Mound Longhorns | Vaughn Eagles | ||||
San Jon/Grady Coyotes | Reserve Mountaineers | ||||
NMSD Roadrunners | Corona Cardinals | ||||